Din varukorg är tom!  

GIANT FastRoad SL 2 Eclipse - Metallic Navy, ML

11 900 kr
Finns i lager för omgående leverans
Finns ej i lagret
Endast få kvar i lagret (1 st)
Finns ej i lagret
Bevaka produkt

Ange din e-postadress nedan så meddelar vi dig när produkten finns i lager! Din e-postadress sparas i upp till 180 dagar.

Produktbeskrivning:

Building fitness and taking care of your health has never been more fun. This lightweight flyer combines the agility of a road bike with the added confidence and control of a flat handlebar setup. The perfect balance of road bike speed and city bike versatility. Built on a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frameset with a smooth-riding composite fork, this new flat-bar road bike puts the rider in a comfortable position that’s smooth and efficient. The D-Fuse seatpost helps smooth out rough roads, and ergo bar ends keep your hands comfortable on longer rides. The fast-rolling wheels can fit high-volume tires up to 32mm in width, and they’re tubeless ready so you get a smoother ride, more grip, and fewer flat tires. Powerful disc brakes give you added control in all types of weather, and easy-to-use rack mounts make FastRoad SL a smart choice for commuting, fitness riding and weekend adventures.

  • Storlek

    XS, S, M, ML, L, XL

  • Färg

    Eclipse

  • Ram

    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum

  • Framgaffel

    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer

  • Bakdämpare

    N/A

  • Styre

    Giant Sport, flat

  • Styrstam

    Giant Sport

  • Sadelstolpe

    Giant D-Fuse, alloy

  • Sadel

    Giant Approach

  • Pedaler

    platform pedal

  • Växelreglage

    Shimano Sora

  • Framväxel

    Shimano Sora

  • Bakväxel

    Shimano Sora

  • Bromsar

    Tektro HD-R280

  • Broms handtag

    Tektro

  • Kassette

    Shimano CS-HG201, 11x34

  • Kedja

    KMC X9 with Missing Link

  • Vevparti

    FSA Omega, 34/50

  • Vevlager

    cartridge

  • Fälgar

    Giant GX wheelset

  • Nav

    Giant GX wheelset, 12mm thru-axle

  • Ekrar

    Giant GX wheelset

  • Däck

    Giant S-R3 AC, puncture protect, 700x32c

  • Vikt

    10,5kg

  • HIGHLIGHTS

    The perfect balance of road bike speed and city bike versatility. Built on a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frameset with a smooth-riding composite fork, this new flat-bar road bike puts the rider in a comfortable position that’s smooth and efficient. The D-Fuse seatpost helps smooth out rough roads, and ergo bar ends keep your hands comfortable on longer rides. The fast-rolling wheels can fit high-volume tires up to 32mm in width, and they’re tubeless ready so you get a smoother ride, more grip, and fewer flat tires. Powerful disc brakes give you added control in all types of weather, and easy-to-use rack mounts make FastRoad SL a smart choice for commuting, fitness riding and weekend adventures.

    STORLEKS GUIDE SAMT GEOMETRI

    Storlek är att använda endast som referens. Besök en auktoriserad Giant eller Liv återförsäljare för att bedöma rätt storlek. Tillgängliga storlekar kan variera från land till land.

  • Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.

  • XS
      155 cm  to  165 cm
  • S
      160 cm  to  170 cm
  • M
      170 cm  to  180 cm
  • ML
      175 cm  to  185 cm
  • bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows

  • Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.

      XSSMMLLXL
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)430445460490520550
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°72,5°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)540545560575595615
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)105130155180200225
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE71,0°71,5°72,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)505050505050
    GTRAIL (mm)6864,761,561,558,258,2
    HWHEELBASE (mm)101310141020103510451065
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)425425425425425425
    JVEVLAGER (mm)707070707070
    KSTACK (mm)511537563586607631
    LREACH (mm)388386388395403416
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)681697719741767795
    NBREDD STYRE (mm)580580620620620620
    OLÄNGD STYRSTAM (mm)8090100100110110
    PVEVARMSLÄNGD (mm)170170170170175175
    QHJULSTORLEK700C700C700C700C700C700C
  • L
      180 cm  to  190 cm
  • XL
      190 cm  to  200 cm



Artikelnummer:
2100141116


Drift & produktion: Wikinggruppen

Produkten har blivit tillagd i varukorgen